?

Log in

5 MORE DEATH NOTE FO BANNERS. - julecandy, [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
julejule.

[ website | lj. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

5 MORE DEATH NOTE FO BANNERS. [May. 18th, 2007|06:59 pm]
julejule.






I couldn't find a plain Rem image that'd go good with the brushes and everything. :[ So Rem is paired with Ryuk in the last. I hope you guys like these ones. I don't know what I think of them ... xD

Also, feel free to friend me.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: saniwa
2007-05-19 01:14 am (UTC)
fuck. stealing number 2 & 5. so niiice~ ♥♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 01:26 am (UTC)
:3 thankies! glad you like them.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amethyststeam
2007-05-19 01:16 am (UTC)
These are goregeous. :DDD Btw, where did you find the Death Note font because I've seen quite a few people use it and I love it. :D (Or did you just arrange the text like that with it being either vertical or horizontal?)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 01:26 am (UTC)
thankyou. C:

um, i got it from a really popular death note fansite. xD
i'm in a rush, and not in the mood to search around but i uploaded it.
the way to get them horizontal only works with a few of the letters when they're capitalized.
http://www.sendspace.com/file/bm9xx2
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amethyststeam
2007-05-19 02:14 am (UTC)
Ahh, thank you so much! :DDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 02:16 am (UTC)
yourewelcome. n__n
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: onyx_shinigami
2007-05-19 04:12 am (UTC)
Very nice! Thanks for making a Mello and a Rem one. They are very pretty.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 07:24 am (UTC)
C: glad you like them. thankiesss.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hanikamijane
2007-05-19 04:45 am (UTC)
They were all too nice to resist. So I stole them all. xP Thanks so much for these, was just looking for a Misa one too, so it's timely indeed! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 07:25 am (UTC)
haha! yay. C:

yourewelcome. i like your avatar, i want a ryuk bobblehead.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yukiihiime
2007-05-19 06:02 am (UTC)
Taking the Misa and Mello ones. :D Beautiful!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 07:24 am (UTC)
:D thankyou.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keelaa
2007-05-19 06:09 am (UTC)
They're awesome! I took the first three :) I really like the Mello one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 07:25 am (UTC)
yeah, the mello one is my favorite in this batch, too.
glad you like! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 09:08 am (UTC)
:D haha, thanks.
yeah, i like ryuk/rem. cuz .. ryuk is pretty awesome, he can be paired with anyone and i'll still love him.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: axelified
2007-05-19 12:06 pm (UTC)
These are amazing <333
Taking 1&2.

Any chance of a Matt one!? That'd make my entire year.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 05:32 pm (UTC)
i actually have no idea who matt is. i'm not that far, haha. :[

but i'll make one later, i'll try to find a picture of him.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: despina_moon
2007-05-19 02:45 pm (UTC)
Wow! Very nice! Stealing 1 & 2 - I love Mello!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 05:34 pm (UTC)
:D thankchu.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chiiruchan
2007-05-19 05:05 pm (UTC)
:3 I haven't found an option anywhere where I can make freinds only graphics appear. Do you need a paid account or something. @_@; I'd like to use one if I can.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 05:33 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lulu077
2007-05-19 08:07 pm (UTC)
I love the banners FO Misa^^
She is so cute * in love*
♥________♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: digimonz
2007-05-19 08:47 pm (UTC)
:3 sankuu.

yeahh misa is so cute. i love her. ^-^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsubasa_yume
2007-06-06 11:09 pm (UTC)
Grabbing the Mello and L ones. =]

Very nice job, by the way!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: selany
2007-06-29 09:17 pm (UTC)
Taking the L Banner :D
will credit, thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kuragarikun
2007-09-12 05:23 pm (UTC)
The images wont's show up! Anyone know why? I really wanted to snag the misa one! :(
(Reply) (Thread)